Women's Basketball vs. Folsom Lake College

Cosumnes River Baseball

Wall of Fame

2012 State Champions

2012 Big 8 Champions 2007 Big 7 Champions
   
2005 Bay Valley East Champions 2003 Bay Valley East Champions
1991 Bay Valley West Champions 1989 Bay Valley West Champions
   
1988 Bay Valley West Champions 1986 Bay Valley West Champions
   
1973 Bay Valley West Champions  

Accolades 

1989 Kenny Lewis Hall of Fame Player of the Year
1992 Craig Skyberg Hall of Fame Player of the Year
1993 Jermaine Dye Bay Valley West MVP
2002 Scott Modeste Bay Valley East MVP
2003 Johnny Woodard Bay Valley East MVP
2003 Nick Pesco Bay Valley East Pitcher of the Year
2005 David Hernandez Bay Valley East MVP
2005 Mike Hacker Bay Valley East Pitcher of the Year
2006 Kris Negron Big 7 MVP
2006 Nick Nunez Northern California Pitcher of the Year
2006 Nick Nunez Big 7 Pitcher of the Year
2009 David Freitas 2nd Team All-Pacific Coast
2012 Austin Ales State Pitcher of the Year
2012 Austin Ales Big 8 Pitcher of the Year
2012 Austin Ales State Championship MVP
2012 Tony Bloomfield State Coach of the Year
2015 Alex Fitchett 3rd Team All-Pacific Coast

All-Americans

1992 Craig Skyberg 2006 Brandon Haislett
1999 Jake Joseph 2006 Evan Zimny
2001 Lloyd Ellis 2009 David Freitas
2001 Johnny Molina 2009 Bryce Miller
2002 Scott Modeste 2010 Gary Detwiler
2003 Johnny Woodard 2012 Austin Ales
2005 David Hernandez 2015 Alex Fitchett
2005 Evan Zimny 2015 Andre Gregory
2006 Kris Negron 2016 Devin Pettingill
2006 Nick Nunez    

All-Nor Cal Players

1988 Brian Ewing 2003 Nick Pesco
1988 Kenny Lewis 2005 Mike Hacker
1988 Juan Blackwell 2008 Scott Heinig
1993 Jermaine Dye 2009 Ray Hernandez
1994 Jimmy Sanchez 2010 Brent Harrison
1999 Jose Montes 2010 Jeff Boulware
2001 Brent Cordell 2012 Josh Silver
2001 Josh Garcia 2014 Kyle Von Ruden
2002 Jonathan Fender 2015 David Smith
2002 Scott Gilbertson 2016 Matt Stafford
2003 Ramon Glasgow    

Major Leaguers

Dave Sax

Mike Fischlin

Fernando Vina

Jermaine Dye

Dave Hernandez

Kris Negron

David Freitas

Top 5 Round Draft Picks

1973 Dan Argee W 2nd First CRC Draft Pick
1976 William Wilborn June Secondary 5th overall pick
1981 Kevin Price W 5th pick  
1981 Kevin White    
1986 Mike Jones W 4th Pick/June Secondary 14th pick
1999 Jake Joseph 2nd Round  
2003 Johnny Woodard 3rd Round